programm





januar


do 26 i 19.00h

create define release

talk with early sounds recordings featuring pellegrino & nu guinea

+


do 26 i 23.59h

john morales' reminder

line up: john morales (studio 54 / nyc), tom kutsche (the get down)
& tim vitá (prince charles)


get your ticket here!





fr 27 i 23.00h

luvthang pres.
mall grab & trp

line up: mall grab (1080p, ava.), trp (lobster theremin),
vinc b2b jesse para (luvthang) & kevin stn (luvthang)


get your ticket here!





sa 28 i 22.00h

ctm festival 2017

line up: dj lady lane, sami baha, mr. mitch, traxman & more tba

get your ticket here!





februar


fr 03 i 23.00h

form follows funktion

contemporary art & advanced music

line up: prosumer (potion / ostgut ton), ata (live at robert johnson),
akirahawks (house mannequin / homopatik) & pavliné (sweat)

get your ticket here!


art, music & design students with a valid student card pay a reduced
entrance fee of 10 euro at the box office.




sa 04 i 16.00h

burgers & hip hop
winter seasoning!

more information tba





fr 10 i 19.00h

baba saad +
punch arogunz

primitiv effektiv tour 2016 präsentiert von trinity music


get your ticket here!


+


fr 10 i 23.00h

greg wilson's reminder

line up: greg wilson (credit to the edit), derek kaye (film),
peza (midnight riot) & henry greenwood (henry's edits)


get your ticket here!





sa 11 i 23.00h

beste schlager

line up: die atzen (atzen musik), dj jürgen, riot or die & hitgiganten
+ bestedeutschrap-floor mit cratzmeister calle & awsm.





mo 13.02. – 16.02.

berlinale x charles




fr 17 i 23.00h

tiger & woods (live)

line up: tiger & woods (t&w records/running back), detroit swindle
(heist/dirt crew), snacks (mule musiq/magic jams) & tim vitá (local talk/prince charles)

get your ticket here!





sa 18 i 22.00h

i love engtanz

präsentiert von picknick
more information tba




mi 22 i 20.00h

youngr

konzert präsentiert von melt! booking, berlin music tv, dance charts +
future dance music

get your ticket here!





do 23 i 19.00h

mic lowry

konzert präsentiert von melt! booking

get your ticket here!





fr 24 i 21.00h

yoruba soul orchestra (live) + osúnlade
(extended set)

line up: yoruba soul orchestra (live), osúnlade feat. gabriele poso (percussion) & toto chiavetta


get your ticket here!





sa 25 i 23.00h

the what x baambi lounge

line up: schowi, alex gallus, p3rryp3rry & monsieur dope

bilder, presskit und venue specs können angefragt werden unter:
press@princecharlesberlin.com